Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Eduardo Leon
Garrido
Spanish artist
born 1856- died 1906

Also known as:
Eduardo Leon Garrido

Nationality:
Spanish

Picking Wildflowers

1891
Oil on panel
76.2 x 58.4 cm
(30" x 22.99")
Private collection

Added: 2002-07-07
La Visite

Oil on panel
46.4 x 37.5 cm
(18.27" x 14.76")
Private collection

Added: 2002-07-07
Dressed for the Ball

Oil on panel
61 x 49.2 cm
(24.02" x 19.37")
Private collection

Added: 2007-02-06
Elegantes sous la pluie

Oil on panel
37.5 x 46.4 cm
(14.76" x 18.27")
Private collection

Added: 2007-03-05
Ready for the Ball

Oil On Panel
20.3 x 38.7 cm
(7.99" x 15.24")
Private collection

Added: 2010-07-20
The Curtsey

Oil on cradled panel
76.2 x 55.2 cm
(30" x 21.73")
Private collection

Added: 2002-03-21
The Curtsey
Elegante, Place De La Concorde, Paris

Oil on panel
46 x 38.1 cm
(18.11" x 15")
Private collection

Added: 2002-03-27
Elegante, Place De La Concorde, Paris
The Sketchbook

Oil on panel
54.9 x 40.3 cm
(21.61" x 15.87")
Private collection

Added: 2002-03-27
Preparing for the Ball

Oil on panel
50.2 x 61 cm
(19.76" x 24.02")
Private collection

Added: 2002-03-27
Preparing for the Ball
The Arrival

Oil on panel
53.2 x 66 cm
(20.94" x 25.98")
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-16
The Arrival